A
A. E. Zimmerman
A. H. Curtis
A. N. Houghton
Abel Buell
Abram Gilpatrick (2)
a.c. and k.k., Landscape Design Associates
Adelma Joy
Adney Boothby
Adrienne Maxwell
Albra Josephine Vinal
Alfred Mullikin (4)
Alice Bulger Stanley
Allan Forbes
Allen (2)
Allston Sargent (2)
Alvah L. Reed (26)
Alvali
Ambrose S. Higgins
Anderson, John
Anderson, Patrianna
Andrew P. Harvey
Aniruddha Jaydeokar
Anyuri, M.
A.S Barnes and CO
August Heckscher
Augustus D. Phillips (3)
Augustus D. Phillips, Robert Charlton, John Veltri, Margot Heugebauer, Donald B. Phillips, Luther Phillips
Austin Heckscher
Ava Herriet Chadbourne
Avis Campbell
B
Ballard, W. H. (112)
Bangor Urban Renewal Authority
Bar Harbor Path Committee
Bar Harbor Times
Barahona, Elisa
Barbara Ellen Joy
Barbara N. Sanborn Joy
Beatrix Farrand
Belle Smallidge
Belle Smallidge Knowles (8)
Ben Hibbs, editor
Benjamin Russell
Benson, Andrew
Bernard Berenson, M. D.
Betegon, A.
Bill
Bill Ayles (2)
Brodie, Donald W.
Brown, Caroline
BSK
Butler, Belle F.
C
C. A. Simpson
C. C. Roberts
C. Candage
C. H. Richardson
Caivano, Roc
Cali Martinez
Cammerer, Arno B. (2)
Carl Boyer
Carl Little (2)
Carl Schreck
Carl Smallidge
Carleton E. Fisher, Sue G. Fisher
Carolyn A. Wood
Carrie L. Small
Casazza, Allison E.
Chandler Bronson
Charles A. Haynes (4)
Charles Bradbury
Charles E. Alley
Charles Edward Banks (2)
Charles F. Lee
Charles H. Frazier (2)
Charles Henry Pope
Charles Knowles Bolton
Charles S. Hamlin
Charles Savage
Charles Simpson (6)
Charles Wadsworth (2)
Cheever - Byron Cheever (5)
Cheryl Olson & Joan H. Smith (editors) (10)
Clara A. Rice
Clarence Pullen
Clark Hoyt (2)
Coffin, Eleanor K.
College of the Atlantic (102)
Connie Jellison
Coombs, Rebecca
Cora Phillips Savage
Cora Spurling Richardson Chapman
D
D. M. Stewart, R. M. Jopling
David Renault
Delbert Philpott, Donna Philpott, eds.
Department of Labor, Children's Bureau
Donald W. Norton
Dorr, George B.
E
E. B. Clark
E. Chardon
E. M. Hamor (2)
Earle G. Shettleworth Jr.
Eben M. Hamor (2)
Edgar I. Lord (22)
Edward K. Dunham
Edward S. Dana
Ekstrom - Jack Ekstrom
Eleanor Robson Belmont, first Library Chairman
Eliot, Charles W.
Ella F. Higgins
Emma G. Wiswell
Esselyn Gilman Perkins
Esther Binnewies and Murial Davisson
Esther Mugerditchian
Eva L. Butler, Wendell S. Hadlock
Evans - Lucretia W.
Everett F. Jordan
F
F. H. Norris
F. Mason
Fannie Hardy Eckstorm
Faustina Hichborn
Franc Johnson Newcomb, Stanley Fishler, Mary C. Wheelwright
Frances H. Eliot
Frances S. Pepper
Frank A. Beard
Frank E. Guernsey (2)
Frank G. Speck
Franklin Henry Head
Fred L. Savage (2)
Fred L. Savage, Edgar I. Lord (2)
Fred Pervear
Frederic Kidder
Frederic Rosengarten, Jr.
Frederick Fraley Sr.
Frederick Illsley Phillips
G
Gabriel Tatton
Gabriella Moroz
GCI Historical Society
Genevieve Taggard
Geoff Wadsworth
George A. Savage
George Augustus Wheeler, M.D., Henry Warren Wheeler
George Fennelly
George Fuller; Augustus and Danforth Manchester
George H. Eaton
George L. Paine
George L. Stebbins (2)
George Madison Bodge, A.B.
George R. Gardiner
George Savage
Gilley - Wendell Holmes Gilley (1904-1983)
Gladys Clark
Grady - Ann Magdalene (Grady) Seavey
H
H. E. Haslau
H. E. Mitchell (2)
H. E. Mitchell, E. K. Woodard
H. M. Conners
Hagan, Ira Jr.
Hagan, Ira. Jr.
Hamor & Hamor
Hancock County Supreme Judicial Court (2)
Hanken, Chloe
Hannah R. Smallidge
Hannibal E. Hamlin (4)
Harold W. Castner
Heath
Henry C. Kittredge
Henry Kelley
Henry S. Burrage
Henry T. Reath
Henry Whittemore
Herbert Thomas
Herbert Weir Smyth
Highlander, Mount Desert
Horace H. Leavitt
Hugh Dwelley
Hugh L. Dwelley
Hunt, Maurice O.
I
I. Wolf
Igor Belousovitch
J
J. E. Connick
J. E. Connick, Roger Danforth
J. E. Savage
James I. Robertson, Jr.
James L. MacLeod
James R. Gilpatrick
James Sewall (3)
James Sullivan
James W. Sewall Company, Old Town (8)
Janet Denton-Cordell
Jarvis Cromwell
Jeff Barres
Jeremy Lunt
Jerome H. Knowles (5)
Jerome H. Knowles Jr.
Joan A. Lester
John A. Peters (2)
John J. Currier
John L. Hodson, Adjutant General
John Peabody Monks
John Snow
John Witthoft, Wendell S. Hadlock
Johnston
Jonathan Hamor
Jordan Pecile
Jos H. Curtis
Joseph Curtis
Joseph H. Curtis (2)
Joseph H. Curtis, Landscape Engineer & Gardner
Joseph Lemuel Chester
Joseph P. Sims
Joseph Smith
Joseph Tracy
Josh Blanchard, John Sweeney
Juan de la Cosa
Judith Miller
Judith S. Goldstein
Julia Gocket
Julia P. Jay
K
K. S Cleaves, P. D. Simpson
Katherine Barr
Kellam - Arthur Millis Kellam (1911-1985) aka Art (2)
Kellett, Maddie
Kilburn, B. W.
Klaas, Iola
Knowles (?)
Knowles Company (5)
Knowles Real Estate
Kristen Andresen
Kumagi, Aya
L
L. A. Wyman
L. W. O'Connor
Ladies Aid
Ladies Aid GCI
Landowners along Schuyler Road
Larrabee, C.C.
LaRue Spiker (5)
Laura d'O. Roosevelt
Lawson, R. F.
LeMaster - Richard LeMaster
Leon Clark Hills
Letitia Baldwin
Leung, Herman
Longsworth, Gordon
Loren E. Kimball (4)
Lorenzo Sabine
Ludwin Moran & Sarah Hall
Ludwin Moran Sosa
Luedtke, Henry
Luther S. Phillips (2)
Luther S. Phillips (?)
Lyda B. Carter
Lynam, Fred C.
Lynn Blanning
Lynne Nelson Manion
M
M. L. Allen
Madara - Ted Madara
Magda Palacci Bleier
Maine Historical Society (2)
Maine State Library
Maltzman - Stanley Maltzman
Marguerite Yourcenar (2)
Marianne Sprague
Mark Condon
Mark Scott, Semyon Krasilshchik
Mary E. Smallidge et al.
Mary Frances Birlem
Mary S. Cobb
Massachusetts Historical Society
Maureen McFarland
Maurice Burr (18)
Maurice H. Burr
Mazreku, Agim
Melissa Merkling
Memorial Service for Robert R. Pyle (10)
Merritt T. Ober
Mildred N. Thayer, Mrs. Edward W. Ames
Milton E. Dowe
Minnie Manchester
Moore, Barrington
Moore, Cayla
Mrs. Austin Phelps, Joseph Phelps
Mrs. Edward W. Ames
Mrs. Ralph Ross
Museum of Navajo Ceremonial Art, Santa Fe, New Mexico (5)
N
Nan Cole
Nancy Schell
Nathalie Goss Turner
Nathaniel Willis
Naval History Division, Department of the Navy
Neal - George Arthur Neal (1872-1939)
Neil L. Violette
New England Historic Genealogical Society
Nicola Tenesles
Nicolaum Visscher
Nielsen, Lindsey
none (545)
Nynke Ham
O
O'Brien - Donal C. O'Brien, Jr. (5)
Olmsted Brothers, Brookline, Mass.
Osgood Carleton
P
P. D. Simpson
Pamela Melcher
Parker Fennelly (2)
Parker, James (5)
Peabody, Marian Lawrence (2)
Pepper, George Wharton
Peter Goos
Peter Grilli
Pielmeier, Kate
Poelzora Small Shane
Portland City Planning Board
Prentiss & Carlisle Co. & Maurice Burr
Provost Marshal General, War Department
Pumphrey, Ralph E.
R
R. E. Liscomb
R. G. F. Candage
R. G. Salisbury
R. Gwynne Stout
R. L. Smallidge
Rachel Field (5)
Rand - Henry Lathrop Rand (1862-1945)
Reed
Reichert, Jenny
Reiner Ottens
Rev. Henry O. Thayer
Rev. James F. McElroy
Rev. McKendry
Rev. Richard S. M. Emrich
Rich - Meredith Adelle (Rich) Hutchins (1939-2016)
Richard A. Mawhinney
Richard Cary
Richard K. Lunt
Richard Keene (2)
Riebel - Charlotte Helen (Riebel) Morrill
Robert Lindsay Smallidge
Robert Raynes (10)
Robert Suminsby
Roc Caivano, Harris Hyman
Rose, Teaghan
Rudyard Kipling
Russell Butcher
S
Samuel Blaisdell
Samuel Eliot Morison (4)
Samuel Freer and Son
Samuel Smallidge
Savage (?)
Savage & Lord
Savarese, Lea
Shurcliff, Sidney N.
Sibley
Signore, Elizabeth
Singley, B. L. (3)
Smallidge, Stephen
Spiker, LaRue (7)
Spiker, LaRue
Stanley - Eliza
Starr - George Ross Starr, Jr.
State of Maine
State Street Trust Company, Boston, Mass.
Stephen Fay, Editor
Susan Donald Michalski
Susanna H. Bodine
Sydney L. Wright
T
T. C. Vollum
The Bar Harbor Times
The Instructive Nursing Association
The Richmond Historical and Cultural Society
Theodore Spurling Sr.
Town of Mount Desert (3)
Treasury Department
Trotta, Eva
U
United States Congress
U.S. Geological Survey (2)
V
V. R. Smith
Vivian D. Lunt
W
W. B. Campbell
W. G. McAdoo
W. N. Dyer, J. E. Savage
W. W. Heath (3)
Walker Gilbert, Luther S. Phillips
Walter A. Devine
Walter De La Mare
Waterville Planning Board
Wayne E. Reilly
Wayne E. Reilly, Project Editor
Weekes, Frederic Delano
Wendell S. Hadlock
Wendell S. Hadlock, Ernest S. Dodge
Wheeler, Bik
Wilbur D. Spencer
Willard Glover Nash
William Croswell Doane
William Henry Kilby
William Henry Moore
William Janszoon Blaeu
William O. Emery
William Otis Sawtelle (1874-1939)
William S. Grant Jr.
William S. Johnson, C.E.
Wilson, Herbert E.
Winthrop Sargent