Contributing Organizations

These 16 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
Attached
Video
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,23010,7121,89215015,32640,175
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs17,24310,5630002027,826
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,3338,4073,6366801,31619,760
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,5594,896189002507,894
Tremont Historical Societyths1,3321,610400312,977
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,181997000422,220
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml1,41815142500222,016
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,4702896800171,844
College of the Atlanticcoa8957002416101,843
Gouldsboro Historical Societyghs42365813800951,314
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm5765277500741,252
Maine Seacoast Missionmsm405608340021,049
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm29956720026894
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia8528436000405
Bar Harbor Historical Societybhhs12013861063328
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca722000029
Totals46,57641,1296,74690117,284111,826